Name:
Landlubber

Nickname(s):
Lubby, Lubs

Birthdate:
March 16, 2007

Markings:
Buff Blazed

Likes:
Giving kisses, exploring

Dislikes:
Sitting still

Biography:

Landlubber and his brother Swab the Deck were adopted from Pirattery rattery on April 21, 2007. Both babies are very active and loving, and I look forward to getting to know them better over time.

Landlubber is a definite lover. He will shower you with kisses and snuggle up to your neck, and loves to climb all over you. Lubby is slightly smaller than his brother Swabby, and is very precious when he sleeps! He doesn't seem to mind his brother climbing all over him.

All text, images, and content copyright Lori Weeder 2006 unless otherwise noted.