Name:
Swab-the-Deck

Nickname(s):
Swabby, Swabs

Birthdate:
March 16th 2007

Markings:
Blazed Pearl Merle

Likes:
Rodentistry

Dislikes:
Sitting still

Biography:

Swab the Deck and his brother Landlubber were adopted from Pirattery rattery on April 21, 2007. Both babies are very active and loving, and I look forward to getting to know them better over time.

Swabby is the definite trouble maker of the two. He's into and all over everything, and will happily inspect your teeth if you give him a chance. Swabby has a tendency to literally walk all over his brother. His gorgeous merle spots are becoming more prominent over time.

All text, images, and content copyright Lori Weeder 2006 unless otherwise noted.